Monterrey Privacy Policies

Responsible Data

DICKTEN SERVICIOS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (Hereinafter referred as TECHNIPLAS) makes known its rights and obligations provided by Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, and that it will be responsible for the use and treatment of them.

The TECHNIPLAS MONTERREY FACILITY’S address is:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,
Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

Alternatively, you can contact us through email:
aviso.privacidad@techniplas.com

Privacy Notice for Employees and Candidates to be hired

Responsibility

TECHNIPLAS is obligated and committed to protecting Personal Data that is provided and / or collected from the HOLDER; either, by any electronic means, paper form, electronic form from the TECHNIPLAS website, phone or any other with the final purpose of obtaining Personal Data; also, it undertakes to only use such data for the period of time required, or as soon as laws governing the relationship between TECHNIPLAS and the OWNER of the data allows, in accordance and accomplishment of the duties contained in the applicable Laws.

Collected Personal Data

“Personal Data” is any information that proves the personality and identity of a person such as:

Name(s) and last name, complete address, time at place of residence, phone number (particular or message), date and place of birth, age, marital status, Registro Federal de Contribuyente (RFC), Social Security number (IMSS), INFONAVIT credit, level of study, educational institutions, dates and years studied, certificate, current condition of studies, family data such as name, age, relationship, occupation, company where they work, telephone contact; as well as work experience of the employee or prospect to be employed, company, immediate boss name, address, starting and separation date, first and final salary; as well as personal references including name, occupation, work and telephone contact of the references; and all those that allow total identification of the personality of the HOLDER.

Also, TECHNIPLAS, can collect additional Personal Data like: photos, images and sounds captured by TECHNIPLAS video surveillance cameras, desired position, salary, area of experience, as well as the information from documents such as: certificate of birth, INE (IFE) ID,

copy of social security receipt (IMSS), public services receipt as proof of address, certificate of last degree of studies, letter of no criminal record, photos, HOLDER resume and / or job application.

Sensible Personal Data, Economic and Financial Data to be collected

TECHNIPLAS informs the HOLDER that they can also collect “Sensible Personal Data”: those about their current or future health status, medical history, blood type, union affiliation, political affiliation, family data and personal references; also can collect personal financial data and/or patrimonial related to the economic status, monthly perception current or previous, AFORE, approximate value of houses or properties, rents, information of cars, services, debts and monthly expenses and results of socio economic studies from the HOLDER.

Moreover, TECHNIPLAS informs the HOLDER that, if necessary, they will ask for job references to the companies the HOLDER has been working and / or could perform investigations about his / her criminal record and social behavior.

Purposes

Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data are collected exclusively in order to contact you, because they are needed for the selection, evaluation, valuation, and recruitment processes, in order to determine the attachment of the job profile from the HOLDER to the current vacancies, in case of the possible recruitment and elaboration of the labor file of the HOLDER inside TECHNIPLAS.

TECHNIPLAS agrees to treat all Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data from the HOLDER under stronger measures, to guarantee its confidentiality and correct use for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Information Processing

TECHNIPLAS guarantees that Personal Data and / or Sensible Personal Data collected or delivered by the HOLDER will be used exclusively for the previously mentioned purposes in this Agreement, and that this information will not be within reach of outsiders to the mentioned processes, protected by physical, administrative and technical means of security for their protection and confidentiality and that the data will be treated only by the required period of time for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice and once accomplished these purposes will proceed to the cancelation, blocking and elimination of them in time and indicated by Law.

Likewise, and as necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice, TECHNIPLAS could transfer your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to Federal or Local Authorities, Trade Union Associations, TECHNIPLAS Service Providers and / or Financial Institutions when the selection, evaluation, valuation and probable contracting of the HOLDER require the analysis, opinion or antecedent of those organisms and in such a case, the information that is transferred will be treated in accordance with the stipulated by this privacy notice.

TECHNIPLAS undertakes not to transfer Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to any third party without the consent of the HOLDER, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in accordance with the terms established by the mentioned Law that says:

Article 37.-: National or international transfers of data may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following cases are granted: I. Where the transfer is provided for a Law or Treat to which Mexico is a party; II. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or the medical diagnosis, to provide health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; III. When the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies; IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the responsible party and a third party; V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; SAW. When the transfer is accurate for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and VII. When the transfer is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder

And to make this transfer in accordance to the terms established by this Law.

Right to Limit the Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER desires to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data may, exercise free of charge and at any time, those rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force, for which you may request a format for the delimitation of use and disclosure, by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

In addition, in order for the HOLDER to limit the use and disclosure of their personal information, we offer the following method: their registration on the TECHNIPLAS Exclusion List, so that their personal data will not be processed for marketing, advertising or commercial

prospecting on our part. For more information, you can reference the contact details portion established in this document.

Right to Revocation of Consent for the Use of Your Personal Data

The HOLDER can revoke the consent that, in this case, has granted us for the treatment of personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases will we be able to attend to their request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we will need to continue processing their Personal Data. In addition, you must consider that purposes, revocation of your consent will mean that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

Right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of Your Personal Data.

If the HOLDER wishes to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the use of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data, they may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personnel Data at any time (ARCO Rights stipulated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force), by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The format must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

TECHNIPLAS will have a maximum period of twenty working days counted from the date in which the request of the HOLDER is received to inform the HOLDER about the origin of their request, in the affirmative case it will take care of the requested by the HOLDER within a term no greater than fifteen business days following the date of acceptance of the origin of the application made by the HOLDER.

TECHNIPLAS may deny access to all or part of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data or to the performance of any type of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment of same, when it is of the assumptions stated in the Law.

The Use of Screening Technologies on Our Website

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, to provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offering you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data we get from these tracking technologies are as follows: browsing time, browsing time on our website, consulted sections, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data obtained through these technologies will not be shared with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

These technologies may be disabled following the instructions set out in the procedure for removing cookies and web beacons published on the page https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

TECHNIPLAS reserves the right to make any modification or update to these privacy notices at any time, in compliance with new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices; If so, TECHNIPLAS will make it known through its website at https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy in order to inform the HOLDER of the Personal Data.

Customer’s Privacy Notice

Responsibility

TECHNIPLAS is obligated and committed to protect Personal Data that is provided and / or collected from the HOLDER; either, by any electronic means, paper form, electronic form from the TECHNIPLAS website, phone or any other with the final purpose of obtaining Personal Data; also, it undertakes to only use such data for the period of time required; or as soon as laws governing the relationship between TECHNIPLAS and the HOLDER of the data allows, in accordance and accomplishment of the duties contained in the applicable Laws.

Collected Personal Data

“Personal Data” means any information that proves the personality and identity of a person, such as: Name (s) and surname, date of birth, sex, nationality, marital status, address (es), telephone number, mobile phone, email, Single Population Registry Key (CURP), Federal Taxpayer Registration (RFC), Social Security Number, Bank Account Number, CLABE Number, images and sounds captured by video surveillance cameras as well as those that allow to fully identify the personality of the HOLDER.

Sensible Personal Data, Economic and Financial Data to be Collected

TECHNIPLAS informs the HOLDER that they can also collect “Personal Economic or Financial Data” related to their economic situation, current monthly income or previous, credits, approximate value of houses or properties, rents, information of cars, services, bank and commercial references, debts and monthly expenses and results of credit or socio economic studies from the HOLDER.

Likewise, you are informed that in case of requesting Sensitive, Patrimonial and / or Financial Personal Data, the HOLDER will be required to provide us with express and written consent for the processing of this information.

Purposes

Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data is collected exclusively to identify and contact you to provide or ask for information, services and / or products derived from your customer relationship to TECHNIPLAS, as well as to carry out the processes of discharge as client and request of credit, procedures of invoicing or payment to TECHNIPLAS.

TECHNIPLAS agrees to treat all Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data from the HOLDER under stronger measures, to guarantee its confidentiality and correct use for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Information Processing

TECHNIPLAS guarantees that Personal Data and / or Sensible Personal Data collected or delivered by the HOLDER will be used just and exclusively for the previously mentioned purposes in this Agreement, and that this information will not be within reach of outsiders to the mentioned processes, protected by the physical, administrative and technical means of security for their protection and confidentiality and that the data will be treated only by the required period of time for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice and once accomplished these purposes will proceed to the cancelation, blocking and elimination of them in time and indicated by Law.

Likewise, and as necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice, TECHNIPLAS could transfer your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to Federal or Local Authorities, Trade Union Associations, TECHNIPLAS Service Providers and / or Financial Institutions when the selection, evaluation, valuation and probable contracting of the HOLDER

require the analysis, opinion or antecedent of those organisms and in such a case, the information that is transferred will be treated in accordance with and stipulated by this Privacy Notice.

TECHNIPLAS undertakes not to transfer its Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to any third party without the consent of the HOLDER, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in accordance with the terms established by the mentioned Law that says:

Article 37.-: National or international transfers of data may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following cases are granted: I. Where the transfer is provided for a Law or Treat to which Mexico is a party; II. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or the medical diagnosis, to provide health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; III. When the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies; IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the responsible party and a third party; V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; SAW. When the transfer is accurate for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and VII. When the transfer is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder

In addition, to make this transfer in accordance to the terms established by this Law.

Right to Limit the Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER desires to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data may, exercise free of charge and at any time, those rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force, for which you may request a format for the delimitation of use and disclosure, by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format that will be provided by TECHNIPLAS at its facilities located at:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

In addition, in order for the HOLDER to limit the use and disclosure of their personal information, we offer the following method: their registration on the TECHNIPLAS Exclusion List, so that their personal data will not be processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting on our part. For more information, you can reference the contact details established in this document.

Right to Revocation of Consent for the Use of Your Personal Data

The HOLDER can revoke the consent that, in their case, has granted us for the treatment of their personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases will we be able to attend to their request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we will need to continue processing their Personal Data. In addition, you must consider that purposes, revocation of your consent will mean that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

Right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER wishes to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the use of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data, they may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personnel Data at any time (ARCO Rights stipulated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force), by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

TECHNIPLAS will have a maximum period of twenty working days counted from the date in which the request of the HOLDER is received to inform the HOLDER about the origin of their request, in the affirmative case it will take care of the requested by the HOLDER within a term no greater than fifteen business days following the date of acceptance of the origin of the application made by the HOLDER.

TECHNIPLAS may deny access to all or part of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data or to the performance of any type of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment of same, when it is of the assumptions stated in the Law.

The Use of Screening Technologies on Our Website

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, to provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offering you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data we get from these tracking technologies are as follows: browsing time, browsing time on our website, consulted sections, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data obtained through these technologies will not be shared with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

These technologies may be disabled following the instructions set out in the procedure for removing cookies and web beacons published on the page https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

TECHNIPLAS reserves the right to make any modification or update to this privacy notice at any time, in compliance with new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices; If so, TECHNIPLAS will make it known through its website at https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy in order to inform the HOLDER of the Personal Data.

Supplier’s Privacy Notice

Responsibility

TECHNIPLAS is obligated and committed to protect Personal Data that is provided and / or collected from the HOLDER; either, by any electronic means, paper form, electronic form from TECHNIPLAS website, phone or any other with the final purpose of obtaining Personal Data;

also, it undertakes to only use such data for the period of time required; or as soon as laws governing the relationship between TECHNIPLAS and the HOLDER of the data allows, in accordance and accomplishment of the duties contained in the applicable Laws.

Collected Personal Data

“Personal Data” means any information that proves the personality and identity of a person such as: Name (s) and surname, date of birth, sex, nationality, marital status, address (es), telephone number, mobile phone, email, Single Population Registry Key (CURP), Federal Taxpayer Registration (RFC), Social Security Number, Bank Account Number, CLABE Number, images and sounds captured by video surveillance cameras as well as that allow to fully identify the personality of the HOLDER.

Sensible Personal Data, Economic and Financial Data to be collected

TECHNIPLAS informs the HOLDER that they can also collect the next “Personal Economic or Financial Data” related to your economic situation, such as bank account number, copy of front sheet from bank account statement, CLABE number.

Likewise, you are informed that in case of requesting Sensitive, Patrimonial and / or Financial Personal Data, the HOLDER will be required to provide us with express and written consent for the processing of this information.

Purposes

Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data are collected exclusively in order to identify and contact you to provide or ask for information, services and / or products derived from your customer relationship to TECHNIPLAS, as well as to carry out the processes of discharge as client and request of credit, procedures of invoicing or payment to TECHNIPLAS.

TECHNIPLAS agrees to treat all Personal Data and Sensible Personal Data from the HOLDER under the stronger measures, to guarantee its confidentiality and correct use for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Information Processing

TECHNIPLAS guarantees that Personal Data and / or Sensible Personal Data collected or delivered by the HOLDER will be used exclusively for the previously mentioned purposes in this Agreement, and that this information will not be within reach of outsiders to the mentioned processes, protected by physical, administrative and technical means of security for their protection and confidentiality and that data will be treated only by the required period of time for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice and once accomplished these purposes will proceed to the cancelation, blocking and elimination of them in time and form indicated by Law.

Likewise, and as necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice, TECHNIPLAS could transfer your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to Federal or Local Authorities, Trade Union Associations, TECHNIPLAS Service Providers and / or Financial Institutions when the selection, evaluation, valuation and probable contracting of the HOLDER require the analysis, opinion or antecedent of those organisms and in such a case, the information that is transferred will be treated in accordance with the stipulated by this Privacy Notice.

TECHNIPLAS undertakes not to transfer its Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data to any third party without the consent of the HOLDER, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in accordance with the terms established by the mentioned Law that says:

Article 37.-: National or international transfers of data may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following cases are granted: I. Where the transfer is provided for a Law or Treat to which Mexico is a party; II. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or the medical diagnosis, to provide health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; III. When the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies; IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the responsible party and a third party; V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; SAW. When the transfer is accurate for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and VII. When the transfer is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder

And to make this transfer in accordance to the terms established by this Law.

Right to Limit the Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER desires to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data may, exercise free of charge and at any time, those rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force, for which you may request a format for the delimitation of use and disclosure, by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which he will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive

notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

In addition, in order for the HOLDER to limit the use and disclosure of their personal information, we offer the following method: their registration on the TECHNIPLAS Exclusion List, so that their personal data will not be processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting on our part. For more information, you can reference the contact details established in this document.

Right to Revocation of Consent for the Use of Your Personal Data

The HOLDER can revoke the consent that, in his case, has granted us for the treatment of his personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases we will be able to attend to their request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we will need to continue processing their Personal Data. In addition, you must consider that purposes, revocation of your consent will mean that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

Right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER wishes to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the use of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data, they may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personnel Data at any time (ARCO Rights stipulated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force), by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity

of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the

Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

TECHNIPLAS will have a maximum period of twenty working days counted from the date in which the request of the HOLDER is received to inform the HOLDER about the origin of their request, in the affirmative case it will take care of the requested by the HOLDER within a term no greater than fifteen business days following the date of acceptance of the origin of the application made by the HOLDER.

TECHNIPLAS may deny access to all or part of the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data or to the performance of any type of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment of same, when it is of the assumptions stated in the Law.

The Use of Screening Technologies on Our Website

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, to provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offering you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data we get from these tracking technologies are as follows: browsing time, browsing time on our website, consulted sections, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data obtained through these technologies will not be shared with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

These technologies may be disabled following the instructions set out in the procedure for removing cookies and web beacons published on the page https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

TECHNIPLAS reserves the right to make any modification or update to this privacy notice at any time, in compliance with new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices; If so, TECHNIPLAS will make it known through its website at https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy in order to inform the HOLDER of the Personal Data.

Privacy Notice for Visitors

Responsibility

TECHNIPLAS is obligated and committed to protect Personal Data that are provided and / or collected from the HOLDER; either, by any electronic means, paper form, electronic form from TECHNIPLAS website, phone or any other with the final purpose of obtaining Personal

Data; also, it undertakes to only use such data for the period of time required; or as soon as laws governing the relationship between TECHNIPLAS and the HOLDER of the data allows this, in accordance and accomplishment of the duties contained in the applicable Laws.

Collected Personal Data

“Personal Data” means any information that proves the personality and identity of a person such as: Name (s) and surname, images and sounds captured by video surveillance cameras as well as allow to fully identifying the personality of the HOLDER.

Purposes

Personal Data is collected just and exclusively for the security of the people who visit our facilities identify and contact you to provide or ask for information and / or services from TECHNIPLAS.

As secondary purposes, and not really needed and not being necessary for those purposes that gave rise to the treatment of personal data of the HOLDER, TECHNIPLAS may treat the Personal Data to: send newsletters via email about promotions or activities within TECHNIPLAS, carry out satisfaction surveys, publish in networks social or media of massive diffusion the images, sounds and / or video recordings that are captured of the participation of the HOLDER in the events organized by TECHNIPLAS.

The HOLDER will have a period of five business days after the presentation of this Privacy Notice if they wishe to oppose the mentioned secondary endings; otherwise, they will be understood to be in agreement with them.

TECHNIPLAS undertakes that all Personal Data provided by the HOLDER or that TECHNIPLAS obtains from it, will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality and good use for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice

Information Processing

TECHNIPLAS guarantees that Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data that it collects or obtains from the OWNER will be used solely and exclusively for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice, that said information will not be available and cannot be accessed by third parties to the aforementioned processes, which will be protected by physical, administrative and technical security measures sufficient for their protection and confidentiality and that said data will be treated only for the period of time that is required for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned in this Notice of Privacy and once these ends are fulfilled, the cancellation, blocking

and elimination of the same will be carried out in the times and forms that the respective Laws indicate.

Also, and because it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice, TECHNIPLAS may transfer your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data to Federal or Local Authorities, Trade Union Associations, Service Providers of TECHNIPLAS and / or Financial Institutions when the processes of selection, evaluation, valuation and the probable hiring of the HOLDER require the analysis, opinion or antecedent of those organisms and in
which case, the information that is transferred will be treated in accordance with the stipulations of this Privacy Notice.

TECHNIPLAS undertakes not to transfer your Personal Data and / or sensitive personal data to any third party without the consent of the HOLDER, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as make this transfer in accordance with the terms set by the said Law:

TECHNIPLAS undertakes not to transfer its Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data to any third party without the consent of the HOLDER, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in accordance with the terms established by the mentioned Law that says:

Article 37.-: National or international transfers of data may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following cases are granted: I. Where the transfer is provided for a Law or Treat to which Mexico is a party; II. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or the medical diagnosis, to provide health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; III. When the transfer is made to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group as the controller that operates under the same internal processes and policies; IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the responsible party and a third party; V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; SAW. When the transfer is accurate for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and VII. When the transfer is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder

In addition, to make this transfer in accordance to the terms established by this Law.

Right to Limit the Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER desires to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data may, exercise free of charge and at any time, those rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force, for which you may request a format for the delimitation of use and disclosure, by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

In addition, in order for the HOLDER to limit the use and disclosure of their personal information, we offer the following method: their registration in the TECHNIPLAS Exclusion List, so that his personal data will not be processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting on our part. For more information, you can contact the contact details established in this document.

Right to Revocation of Consent for the Use of Your Personal Data

The HOLDER can revoke the consent that, in their case, has granted us for the treatment of their personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases will we be able to attend to his request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we will need to continue processing their Personal Data. In addition, you must consider that purposes, revocation of your consent will mean that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which they will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

Right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of Your Personal Data

If the HOLDER wishe to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the use of their Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data, they may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose their Personal Data and / or Data at any time Sensitive Personnel (ARCO Rights stipulated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in possession of Individuals in force), by the following means:

In order to exercise these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding format provided by TECHNIPLAS at its Monterrey Facility:

Boulevard TLC 200, Parque Industrial STIVA Aeropuerto,

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, 66600, Mexico

The form must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document certifying the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of Personal Data and / or
Sensitive Personal Data in respect of which he will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law. You must also provide an email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purposes required.

TECHNIPLAS will have a maximum period of twenty working days counted from the date on which the request of the HOLDER is received to inform the HOLDER about the origin of their request, in the affirmative case it will take care of the requested by the HOLDER within a term no greater than fifteen business days following the date of acceptance of the origin of the application made by the HOLDER.

TECHNIPLAS may deny access to all or part of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data or to the performance of any type of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment of same, when it is of the assumptions stated in the Law.

The Use of Screening Technologies on Our Website

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, to provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offering you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data we get from these tracking technologies are as follows: browsing time, browsing time on our website, consulted sections, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data obtained through these technologies will not be shared with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

These technologies may be disabled following the instructions set out in the procedure for removing cookies and web beacons published on the page https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

TECHNIPLAS reserves the right to make any modification or update to this privacy notice at any time, in compliance with new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices; If so, TECHNIPLAS will make it known through its website at https://www.techniplas.com/privacy-policy in order to inform the HOLDER of the Personal Data.

Procedure for the Elimination and Cancelation of the Use of Cookies

Here is how to delete and cancel the cookie registration for browsers such as Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome and Safari.

Internet Explorer

Delete currently stored cookies:

  1. Start Internet Explorer.
  2. Select in the menu bar the option Tools and then Internet Options.
  3. In the Navigation History section, you must press the Delete button.
  4. A window will open with several options to delete, here you only have to select (the selected box) the option Cookies.
  5. The Delete button will be pressed, the window will automatically close.
  6. Finally, you must press the OK button to end the operation.

All stored cookies information will have been deleted.

Cancel the future use of cookies:

  1. Start Internet Explorer.
  2. Select in the menu bar the option Tools and then Internet Options.
  3. The window will open and you must select the Privacy tab.
  4. In the Configuration section, you must push the Advanced button.
  5. In the Cookies section you shall press the box Overwrite the automatic handling of cookies.
  6. You must select the Block option for both Primary and Third Party Cookies.
  7. You must press the OK button to save the new configuration.
  8. Finally, you must press the OK button to end the operation.

From now on information will no longer be stored inside the cookies.

Mozilla Firefox

Delete currently stored cookies:

  1. Start Mozilla Firefox.
  2. Press the Firefox button on the left upper corner.
  3. Select Options and then Options.
  4. A window with several options will appear at the top, you must select the Privacy
  5. In the History section, you must press the text to remove individual cookies.
  6. A window will appear where you can select the site to which you wish to Delete Cookies, when selecting the site you must press the Delete Cookie You can also select the Delete All Cookies button, with all cookies will be removed from all sites.
  7. Finally, you must select the OK button to end the operation.

The stored cookies information will have been deleted.

Cancel the future use of cookies:

  1. Start Mozilla Firefox.
  2. Press the Firefox button in the left upper corner.
  3. Select Options and then Options.
  4. A window with several options in the upper side will appear, you must select the option Privacy.
  5. In the History section in the button next to the text Firefox will do, you must select
  6. Use configuration for history.
  7. You must select the boxes Accept cookies from all sites.
  8. Finally, you must select the OK button to end the operation.

From now on information will no longer be stored inside the cookies. This information has only the purpose to help the user to eliminate the use of cookies. The information may vary based on the different versions of the browsers.

Google Chrome

Delete currently stored cookies:

  1. Start Google Chrome.
  2. Locate the tasks icon in the upper right corner (with three horizontal lines) in the Navigator bar, and clicking on it displays a pop-up menu, within which Configuration is selected.
  3. Search the Show option, advanced options, moving the scroll bar down.
  4. Click on Show advanced options and other options will be displayed in the menu.
  5. In the Privacy menu, click on Clear browsing data
  6. Then a sub menu will be displayed, in the Delete items stored from area, choose from when you want to delete them, if you want to delete everything choose from the beginning of time.
  7. Click in Delete navigation data. Making sure that the option to Delete cookies and other site and add-on data is selected
  8. Exit the site by clicking on the tab of the tab and you will return to the page where you were working. The stored cookie information will have been deleted.

Cancel the future use of cookies:

  1. Start Google Chrome.
  2. Locate the tasks icon in the right upper part of the Navigation bar (with three horizontal lines) clicking on it displays a pop-up menu, within which you select Settings.
  3. Look for the option Show advanced options, moving down the scroll bar.
  4. Click Show advanced options and other options will be displayed on the menu.
  5. In the Privacy menu, click content Settings…
  6. Select the options Do not allow data to be saved from sites and Block data from third-party sites and cookies.
  7. Finally, you must select the OK button to end the operation.

From now on information will no longer be stored inside the cookies.

Safari

Delete currently stored cookies:

  1. Start Safari
  2. Select the Safari menu located on the left upper corner from navigator, it displays a pop-up menu, from which the Preferences item is selected.
  3. A window will open in which you will select the Privacy
  4. Click Remove all data from websites
  5. A window will appear asking you, “Are you sure you want to delete all the data saved on the computer by the websites?” Click Remove now.
  6. Finally click on the red x in the upper left corner of the screen and you will return to the page where you were working. The stored cookies information will have been deleted.

Cancel the future use of cookies:

  1. Start Safari
  2. Select the Safari menu located on the left upper corner from navigator, it displays a pop-up menu, from which the Preferences item is selected.
  3. A window will open in which you will select the Privacy
  4. In the section Block cookies, be sure to select Always.
  5. Finally click on the red x in the upper left corner of the screen and you will return to the page where you were working. From now on and in the future, information will no longer be stored inside the cookies.